Quarterly Newsletter

Download the latest Newsletter

newsletter for St Kitts London

Visa & Immigration PDF Print E-mail

Click here to request & search for a VISA.

Online E-visa application form

Complete the Visa application form with:

  • Two (2) recent colour passport sized photos
  • Valid passport
  • A visa fee of 100 USD payable by money order
  • Bank Statement for past 3 months
  • Employer’s letter
  • Original application form (signed)

You might also want to note:

  • Passport must be valid for at least six (6) months after the end of your visit to St.Kitts and Nevis
  • Fees are payable by CERTIFIED CHECKS OR MONEY ORDERS
  • Processing time is two (2) weeks
  • Applicants are not permitted to work in St. Kitts and Nevis, or have access to public funds, study or become self-employed:
    • Proof of a valid return or onward ticket
    • Proof of adequate funds to cover the cost of their stay in St. Kitts and Nevis
  • For citizens from countries which would normally require visas to enter St. Kitts and Nevis, please note that NO entry visas are required for stays of less than 24 hours.
  • We are unable to refund the fees for an application that has been unsuccessful or withdrawn

Link to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Website : http://www.foreign.govt.kn/travel/

 
  1. Full Name(*)
    Please type your full name.
  2. E-mail(*)
    Invalid email address.
  3. Enquiry(*)
    Invalid Input
  4. Anti-spam
    Anti-spam
    Invalid Input